Chadahs logo



67th Annual Show

Saturday 10th September 2016
Moravian Church Hall, Priory Road, Hornsey, N8

Show opens 2.00 pm
Prize-giving 3.30 pm
by the Worshipful Mayor of Haringey
Produce Auction 4 pm


Online Entry Form



Completed entry forms to reach the Show Secretaries
by 10.00 am on Thursday 8th September.

On Show Day, exhibits must be displayed in the Hall by 10.30 am.



Entries welcome from all gardeners
as well as allotment holders



Back to Top button

Contents

General information and Society officials
How to enter

Novice sections Chrysanthemum section
Dahlia section Vegetable section
Hornsey Master Gardener Most Improved Allotment
Fruit section Floral section
Cookery section Novelty section
Art Section Junior section

Follow these steps to enter
1   Select a Section above
2  
Choose the classes you wish to enter
     
Repeat as wished for other sections and classes
3  
Check How to Enter
4  
Finish button to add your details and submit your entry

The fee for each entry is 20p
(except classes 56, 57, 58, 80, which are 50p each).


Garden News Top Vase rules
Guide to number of specimens and marking system

Trophies


For up-to-date information on the Show and advice on how to exhibit
please check the CHADAHS website: www.chadahs.org.uk .

Other ways you can contribute to the Show (including exhibition area)

How to join CHADAHS




Back to Menu button Spacer replacing back button Next Section button Finish button
Show Judges and CHADAHS Officers

Judges
Flowers and vegetables - Colin Lathwell, The Federation of Middlesex Horticultural and Allotment Societies
Cookery Section - May Grace, Dunns the Bakers
Junior Art Competition - Peter Till

Senior Art Competition - Peter Campbell


Officers
  President:   The Mayor of Haringey
  Vice President:   Colin Roberts
  Chair:   Jill Pack
  Vice Chair:   Gary Sycamore
  Secretary:   Vacancy as at May 2016
  Treasurer:   Kathy Riddle
  Trading Managers:   AP - Peter Campbell, SH - Lynn Malloy
  Show Secretaries:   Julie Yogasundram
  Website content coordinator:   Zoe Norfolk
  Website technical:   Bob Hare

Committee

Show Superintendents
  Joanne Barrett   Jill Pack
  Peter Campbell   Colin Roberts
  Annie Evans   Andrew Wraight
  Sarah Fenn    
  Julia Grant    
  Ian Green    
  Liane Payne    
  Juliet Mann    
  Colin Roberts    
  Chris Warham

   



Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
HOW TO ENTER AND RULES FOR EXHIBITORS

How to enter


Rules for Exhibitors

  1. All exhibits must be grown or made by the exhibitor, except where otherwise stated in the Schedule.

  2. Entries for Most Improved Allotment to be submitted to Show Secretary by 9th July 2016. Application forms are available from the site secretaries or from this website. No late entries allowed.

  3. All other completed entry form(s) (or entries sent by email or telephone) must reach the Show Secretary by 10.00 am on Thursday 8th September. Please note that no entries will be accepted on the day of the Show.

  4. Competitors may exhibit TWO entries per class (except in the Junior Section), but only the highest point awarded in that class will be counted.

  5. Exhibits should be displayed in the Moravian Church Hall between 7.30pm and 9pm on the Friday before the Show, or between 7am and 10.30am on the Saturday of the Show. Exhibitors will be asked to leave the hall at 10.30am. Exhibits cannot be accepted after this time.

  6. Every exhibit must bear a card, obtainable from the Show Secretaries on the Saturday of the Show. Exhibitors will be responsible for placing these cards beside their exhibits, with the entrant's name facing down, and for checking the accuracy of the information on them.

  7. In this schedule the words KIND and VARIETY are used in the following way:
    Potatoes and peas are distinct KINDS of vegetables.
    Duke of York and Majestic are VARIETIES of potatoes.

  8. The judges' decisions will be final. Any objection must be delivered in writing to the Show Secretary by 4.45pm on the day of the Show and must be accompanied by a deposit of £1 which will be refunded if the objection is upheld.

  9. No exhibits may be altered or removed between 10.30am and 4.15pm. Exhibitors wanting to retain their entries must remove them between 4.15pm and 4.30pm. All exhibits remaining (with the exception of art/craft works) will be auctioned in aid of the Society unless contrary notice has been given by the exhibitor (using red stickers provided).

  10. All exhibits, personal property etc. will be the responsibility of exhibitors and the Committee will not be liable for any loss, damage or personal injury due to any cause whatsoever.

  11. All cups and trophies referred to in this schedule are challenge cups unless otherwise stated and shall be returned in good condition by Saturday 19th August 2017 to the Show Secretaries.

  12. Points and money for allocation of cups and trophies will be awarded as follows:
      1st prize:         2nd prize:         3rd prize:      
    3 points
    2 points
    1 point
    £1.50
    £1.00
    60p

  13. Prizes for Junior Art Competition will be awarded as follows:
      1st prize:         2nd prize:         3rd prize:      
    £2.50
    £1.50
    £1.00

  14. Wherever applicable the Show will be conducted in accordance with the guidelines contained in the RHS Horticultural Show Handbook available for reference in the trading sheds or with the Show Secretary on the Show day).


Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
Novice Sections
Novice Vegetable Section

Class No. Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
1 Collection of vegetables - 3 different kinds, 3 of each
2 3 onions - dressed (raffia bound around the top)
3 3 potatoes - any kind, one variety
4 3 carrots, long or short - foliage trimmed back to 7.5 cm
5 5 tomatoes - calyces attached
6 10 shallots
7 3 beetroots - one variety, foliage attached
8 10 beans (runner or French), with stalks attached
9 A basket of mixed vegetables and/or fruit no larger than a standard seed tray 37.5 x 23 cm

Novice Flower Section
Class No. Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
10 Vase of mixed garden flowers
11 Dahlias 1 vase of 3 blooms, any colour - one or more varieties may be included
12 Chrysanthemums - 1 vase of 3 blooms, spray or single, any colour - one or more varieties may be included



Novices are also free to enter any classes listed on the following pages.




Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
General Classes
Chrysanthemum Section
Class No. Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
13 A vase of 3 blooms, white or yellow - one variety
14 A vase of 3 blooms, red or purple - one variety
15 A vase of 3 blooms, pink, salmon or bronze - one variety
16 A vase of 3 blooms - any other colour - any variety or varieties
17 A vase of 1 bloom - any colour - any classification
18 A vase of 3 sprays - any colour or variety
19 A vase of 2 sprays - any colour or variety
20 A vase of 1 spray - any colour or variety



Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
Dahlia Section
Class No. Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
21 3 blooms, white or yellow - any variety or size - one colour per vase
22 3 blooms, pink, red or mauve - any variety or size - one colour per vase
23 3 blooms, orange - any variety or size
24 3 blooms, single and/or collarette
25 3 pompon blooms - one colour per vase
26 3 ball blooms - one colour per vase
27 A vase of dahlias in a floral arrangement - one or more any colour
28 1 large bloom - any variety or colour



Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
Vegetable Section
Class No. Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
29
  • Collection of vegetables - 5 different kinds (number of each in the ' Guide to number of specimens to be staged ' (link opens in new page)
  • 1st prize: £4, 2nd prize: £2, 3rd prize: £1.50.
  • 30 5 tomatoes - one variety - calyces attached
    31 5 tomatoes - any large variety - calyces attached - not less than 75 mm
    32 5 tomatoes - small-fruited variety - not to exceed 35 mm
    33 Truss of tomatoes
    34 5 coloured potatoes - one variety
    35 5 white potatoes (no coloured markings / eyes) - one variety
    36 5 salad potatoes (eg Pink Fir Apple, Anya, Ratte)
    37 5 onions - each over 250 grams - tops dressed
    38 5 onions - each 250 grams or under - tops dressed
    39 5 onions - shown as grown with root and top intact
    40 10 shallots - over 3 cm
    41 10 shallots - pickling, not exceeding 3 cm
    42 10 pods of runner beans - stalk attached
    43 3 carrots long, tapering roots - foliage trimmed back to 7.5 cm
    44 3 carrots stump rooted - foliage trimmed back to 7.5 cm
    45 3 parsnips - foliage trimmed back to 7.5 cm
    46 3 beetroot - foliage trimmed back to 7.5 cm
    47 2 cabbages - any variety, 7.5 cm stalk attached
    48 2 cauliflowers - foliage and 7.5 cm stalk attached
    49 A pair of table marrows - stalks attached
    50 3 leeks - all foliage to be shown - roots may be trimmed
    51 A class of 5 different vegetables - one of each only
    52 4 courgettes - stalks attached
    53 10 French beans - stalks attached
    54 Any other vegetable
    55 A jug or vase of mixed culinary herbs
    56 A jug or vase of culinary herbs - one variety
    57 2 lettuces - one variety
    58 Kitchen Collection
  • Trug or basket of mixed vegetables, not more than 60 x 30 cm, judged for variety, appearance and freshness (can include fruit).
  • 59 Allotment Holders Trophy
  • 5 items of flowers and vegetables in any combination.
  • 3 of each kind to be shown.
  • Maximum number of points per item 20.



  • Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    The Hornsey Master Gardener Competition

    Class No. Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
    60 One vase of flowers selected from the following:
    (number of each bloom to be as shown):
    • Sweet peas - 9 (any variety or varieties)
    • Gladioli - 2 (any variety or varieties)
    • Dahlias - 3 (any variety or varieties)
    • Chrysanthemums - 3 (any variety or varieties)
    • Annuals - 9 (any variety or varieties).
    Three of the following vegetables listed below
    (number of each vegetable to be as shown):
    • Runner beans - 6
    • Cabbages - 2
    • Cauliflower - 1
    • Carrots - 3 without tops
    • Onions - 3 trimmed
    • Peas - 9
    • Potatoes - 5 of one variety
    • Tomatoes - 5

    PRIZES

    The Master Gardener Trophy plus...

    1st £6.00
    2nd £4.00
    3rd £2.00

    This class is not eligible for entry to the Veterans Memorial Cup.
    One outright winner only.
    Judged according to the specification of points in the ' Guide to number of specimens to be staged ' (link opens in new page)




    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    Fruit Section
    Class No. Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
    61 Apples - dessert - one plate of 3, one variety
    62 Apples - cooking - one plate of 3, one variety
    63 Pears - one plate of 3, one variety
    64 Blackberries - one plate of 15-20
    65 Plums - one plate of 5, one variety
    66 Any other fruit e.g. apricots (4); boysenberries, bullaces, dewberries, tayberries, raspberries, loganberries (15-20); damsons (6); grapes (1 bunch); medlars (6); melons (1); quinces (6) peaches and nectarines (4); figs (3); nuts (15-20)



    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    Floral Section
    Class No. Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
    67 Floral arrangement - theme 'Carnival' (you may use bought flowers)
    68 A vase of mixed garden flowers (mouth of vase not to exceed 10 cm diameter)
    69 An all round arrangement in a basket using flowers, berries, grasses, seed heads and foliage (60 cm width and depth allowed). Judged on floral merit.
    70 A buttonhole
    71 A vase with one rose bloom
    72 A vase of roses - any variety or varieties, any colour or colours, 5-10 stems
    73 1 spike gladiolus
    74 3 spikes gladioli
    75 6 fuchsia heads displayed on a black cloth
    76 A vase of 5 - any flower, one variety
    77 A vase of annuals
    78 A vase of perennials
    79 Any flowering pot plant (pot not to exceed 20 cm diameter)
    80 Any pot plant grown for foliage (pot not to exceed 20 cm diameter)
    81 Any cactus or succulent pot plant
    82 A vase of flowering shrubs - one or more varieties
    83 Top Vase
  • A vase of mixed flowers containing a total of between 5 and 10 stems, taken from a minimum of two different kinds of plants.
  • The vase will be viewed from all round.
  • See ' Top Vase ' for full rules and prizes (link opens in new page). Winners will receive Mr Fothergill's vouchers.



  • Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    Cookery Section
    Class No. Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
    84 A jar of home-made jam - minimum 225g
    85 A jar of home-made jelly - minimum 225g
    86 A jar of honey from your own hive - minimum 225g
    87 A jar of chutney - minimum 225g
    88 A jar of pickles
    89 A loaf of white or wholemeal bread (excluding the use of a bread making machine)
    90 A fruit cake
    91 An open or closed pie or pies made from home-grown vegetables, 1 large 8 inch or 3 small
    92 6 white or wholemeal fruit scones
    93 A Victoria sponge
    94 A chocolate cake
    95 A decorated cake - judged on the artistry of the decoration
    96 Any cake of your choice using fruit or vegetables from the allotment
    97 A jar of home-made marmalade - minimum 225g
    98 A bottle of home-made wine, beer or cider - any type



    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    Novelty Section
    Class No. Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
    99 A misshapen vegetable with caption
    100 Longest runner bean
    101 Longest parsnip
    102 Heaviest pumpkin
    103 Heaviest onions (combined weight of 3)
    104 Biggest marrow



    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    Art Section
    Class Entry 1 Entry 2 Description
    105 A photograph that reflects life on the plot (no frames please).
    106 A drawing or painting that reflects life on the plot (no frames please).
    107 A piece of poetry or prose you've written that was inspired by gardening. Max 2 sides of A4.
    108 A mask or model made from a vegetable
    109 A miniature garden no larger than a standard seed tray



    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    Junior Section
    Class No. Entry Description
    110 Floating flowers
    111 A miniature garden in a seed tray
    112 Figure made out of natural and/or recycled materials (no bigger than a shoe box)
    113 A misshapen vegetable with caption
    114 Six home made biscuits/cookies - recipe of your choice (plate no larger than a dinner plate)
    115 Home-made cake of your choice (plate no larger than dinner plate)

    Junior Art Competition

    Class No. Entry Description
    116 6 years and under
    117 7-11 years
    118 12-15 years


    Prize money for the Junior Section kindly donated by Mr Colin Roberts (CHADAHS Vice President)
    and Mr Peter Campbell (CHADAHS Committee Member).



    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    GARDEN NEWS TOP VASE 2016
    Garden News logo Mr Fothergills logo

    Here are the rules and special notes for the Top Vase class. This is open to anyone who grows flowers and you don't have to be an award-winning exhibitor or flower arranger to take part.

    Competition Rules

    1. The Top Vase class is for a vase of mixed flowering stems containing a total of between 5 and 10, taken from a minimum of two different kinds of plants.
      Please note that it is two different KINDS of plants - two varieties of the same plant are NOT two kinds.
    2. The display is judged out of a total of 35 points, split into: 25 points for the colour, form, condition, quality and freshness of the flowers on display, and 10 points for the overall presentation and effects of the flowers in the vase.
      The vase will be viewed from all directions. Judging of the flowers should be to the normal rules used for other classes.
    3. Stems used in the display must be showing flowers only; no seed-heads or berries will be allowed.
    4. The vase can be any shape or size and made from any material, but must be in proportion to the display. No marks are awarded for the vase itself.
    5. No accessories such as bows and additional foliage will be allowed. Foliage which is growing naturally from the flowering stem, and still attached to that stem, will be allowed. Packing material - including florist's foam - to keep the stems in place is allowed.
    6. The winner of the Garden News Top Vase class will receive a Garden News Certificate plus £10 worth of Mr Fothergill's vouchers. The runner up will receive a £5 Mr Fothergill's voucher. Third place will receive a 163;3 Mr Fothergill's voucher. These vouchers are to be used by 31 December 2016 for seeds via mail order only. (Vouchers cannot be redeemed for non-seed items or in conjunction with the additional Mr Fothergill's Allotment Club and Garden Club Service discount).

    Notes for exhibitors and judges

    TOP vase 2016
    Clare Foggett, Editor, Garden News,
    Media House, Peterborough Business Park,
    Lynch Wood, Peterborough, PE2 6EA.

    (Feel free to send photographs to the Show Secretaries at show@chadahs.org.uk, and they will send on.)


    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    NUMBER OF SPECIMENS TO BE STAGED (unless otherwise stated)
    Specimen No. of specimens to be shown Max. no. of points to be gained
    Artichokes, globe
    3
    15
    Artichokes, Jerusalem
    3
    10
    Asparagus
    5
    15
    Aubergines
    2
    18
    Beans, runner
    6
    18
    Beans, French
    10
    18
    Beans, broad
    5
    15
    Beet
    3
    15
    Brussels sprouts
    5
    15
    Brussels, stems
    1
    15
    Cabbages and Savoys
    2
    15
    Cardoons
    3
    15
    Carrots, long
    3
    20
    Carrots, stump rooted
    3
    18
    Cauliflower
    1
    20
    Celeriac
    3
    15
    Celery, white or red
    2
    20
    Courgettes
    4
    10
    Cucumbers
    2
    18
    Endive
    2
    15
    Florence fennel
    2
    15
    Garlic
    3
    15
    Kale
    1
    12
    KhoIrabi
    3
    10
    Leeks
    3
    20
    Lettuce
    2
    15
    Marrows
    2
    15
    Mushrooms
    5
    15
    Onions (or pickling)
    5 (pickling 450g)
    20 (pickling 10)
    Pak Choi
    2
    10
    Parsnips
    3
    20
    Peas
    9
    20
    Peppers and chillis
    5
    15
    Potatoes
    5
    20
    Radishes, bundle
    10
    10
    Rhubarb, sticks
    5
    12
    Salsify
    3
    15
    Scorzonera
    3
    12
    Seakale
    3
    20
    Shallots
    10
    18
    Spinach / Chard leaves
    6
    12
    Sweetcorn cobs
    2
    15
    Tomatoes
    5
    20
    Tomatoes, cluster
    1
    10
    Tumips
    3
    15
    Flowers
    See
    individual
    specifications
    20

    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    TROPHIES

    TROPHY
    2015 winners
    VETERANS MEMORIAL CUP
    Presented by the late R.A. Bendall
    Awarded to the highest cash winner in the Horticultural Classes excluding classes 60, 67 and 69
    Gary Sycamore
    RHS BANKSIAN MEDAL
    Awarded to the exhibitor gaining most points in the Horticultural Classes, winners in previous two years excluded
    Gary Sycamore
    HORNSEY CHALLENGE CUP
    Presented by the late Ald. S.O. Goulding
    Best exhibit in Class 27 - collection of 5 distinct kinds of vegetables
    Gary Sycamore
    THE JIMMY STANFIELD CHALLENGE CUP
    Presented by the Society Membership
    Best exhibit in Class 56
    Gary Sycamore
    PHILLIPS CHALLENGE CUPS
    Presented by S.A. Phillips
    Best exhibit in Novice Dahlia Class (11)

    Best exhibit in Novice Vegetable Classes (1-9)
    Peter Mitchell and Kathy Riddle
    Julie Yogasundram
    MARION WILTON MEMORIAL CUP
    Most points gained in Classes 67, 68, 69, 70 - Floral section
    Gary Sycamore
    CHRYSANTHEMUM CHALLENGE CUP
    Presented by the late H.D.C.S.
    Best exhibit in Classes 13-20
    Colin Roberts
    ALAN WILTON MEMORIAL CUP
    Best exhibit in Dahlia Classes 19-26
    Peter Campbell
    JUBILEE CUP
    Best exhibit in Vegetable Classes 28-55
    Tommy Amooty
    HORNSEY MASTER GARDENER COMPETITION
    Winner of Class 60 - a vase of flowers & 3 vegetables
    Gary Sycamore
    CHARLES BARTON CUPS
    Awarded to the competitors with the highest number of points
    from the Shepherds Hill and lexandra Palace allotment sites.
    SH - Gary Sycamore
    AP - Colin Roberts
    THE ALLOTMENT HOLDERS TROPHY
    Most points gained in Class 59 - vegetables and flowers
    Colin Roberts
    THE IAN PAYNE CUP
    Most points gained in the cookery classes
    Cathy Baxter & Chris Fox
    GARDEN NEWS TOP VASE
    1st Prize
    Julia Grant & Andrew Wraight


    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    SHIELDS PRESENTED BY THE SOCIETY IN 2015

    Most points in Novice Classes 1-12 Julie Yogasundram
    Most points in Classes 13-20 Chrysanthemums Colin Roberts
    Most points in Classes 21-28 Dahlias Harington Scheme
    Most points in Classes 30-57 Vegetables Gary Sycamore
    Hornsey Master Gardener Competition (Class 60) Gary Sycamore


    NEW TROPHIES TO BE AWARDED IN 2016

    H. Grindley Memorial cup
    Best Exhibit in Novice Chrysanthemums Class 12
     
    Most Improved Allotment
    2 cups to be awarded, one for each site
     
    People's Prize
    Awarded to the exhibit, in any of the horticultural classes, receiving the most votes from visitors to the Show.
     


    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    Other ways you can contribute to the Show


    You can be involved in the CHADAHS 2016 Show in any of the following ways:

    Plant and produce stall

    The plant and produce stall is a popular part of the Show. You can help by donating for sale bags of fresh allotment vegetables, fruit and flowers or plants, cakes and jams. If you can help on the stall on the day of the Show please let the Show Secretary know in advance.

    Please bring any items for the stall on the morning of the Show.

    Raffle and Tombola

    Do you have any items/unwanted gifts to donate as prizes for the raffle or the Tombola? If so, please drop these into your trading shed between now and the Sunday before the Show.

    All proceeds raised will go toward the Show expenses and the Society.

    Refreshments

    The Show café is very popular and we hope you can help by donating cakes, biscuits and scones. Please bring these to the hall before 10.30am or after 2pm. If you can, please let the Show Secretaries know if you can give something for the café.

    Exhibition Area

    An opportunity for plot holders and their family and friends to display creative work with a horticultural theme. Photographic displays of your plot are particularly welcoome. Please contact the Show Secretaries for further information on space available.

    ___________

    If you can help at the Show please contact Julie Yogasundram, the Show Secretary, details :
    Allotment: Plot 46B, Shepherds Hill;
    Post: 58 Carysfort Road, Crouch End, N8 8RB;
    Tel: 07977 283 428;
    Email: show@chadahs.org.uk



    Back to Menu button Previous Section button Next Section button Finish button
    How to join CHADAHS


    CHADAHS is the Central Hornsey Allotments And Horticultural Society, an association of local allotment holders and gardeners. Allotment holders are mainly from the Alexandra Palace and Shepherds Hill sites, and gardeners are from the local area.

    The society is managed by an elected committee.

    Society members are able to purchase garden products at discount prices from the two Allotment Trading Sheds that are open on Sunday mornings at the Alexandra Palace and Shepherds Hill sites. There is a wide range of items for sale, discounted by up to 35%. These include seeds and onion sets, composts, fertilisers, bamboo canes and netting.

    Membership of the Society gives an opportunity to learn and share knowledge and expertise with other local gardeners and allotment holders.

    In addition to the Annual Show, the Society organises visits to gardens and nurseries.

    Membership is only £2 a year.

    You can join the Society at one of the trading sheds open every Sunday (alternate Sundays in winter):

    • Alexandra Palace 11am - 1pm (11am - 12 noon in winter)
    • Shepherds Hill 11am - 1pm (11am - 12 noon in winter)
    or you can join at the Show on 10th September.

    YOU DO NOT HAVE TO BE AN ALLOTMENT HOLDER TO
    JOIN THE SOCIETY OR TO ENTER THE SHOW




    Back to Menu button Previous Section button
    Enter your details & submit entry

    Name
    Age (if a Junior entry)
    Address
    Flat number and/or building name (if applicable)

    Number and street name
    Post code
    E-mail
    Telephone number(s) Home
      Work:
      Mobile
    Do you have an allotment
    or are you a local gardener?
    Plot at Ally Pally Allotments. Plot number is:
    Plot at Shepherds Hill Allotments. Plot number is:
    I'm a local gardener (no allotment)

    Any questions or comments?




    If you wish to check your entries, click here to return to the menu at the start of this online entry form.

    If you are happy with your entries...

    Please wait after clicking Submit - we'll be working - we'll display a summary in a moment!